Zakładka z wyszukiwarką danych komponentów
Selected language     Polish  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.PL

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

PE340G1QI71 Dane(HTML) 3 Page - Silicom Ltd.

Numer części PE340G1QI71
Szczegółowy opis  Single Port Fiber 40 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter
Pobierz  6 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Producent  SILICOM [Silicom Ltd.]
Strona internetowa  https://www.silicom-usa.com/
Logo 

PE340G1QI71 Datasheet(Arkusz danych) 3 Page - Silicom Ltd.

   
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 3 / 6 page
background image
Silicom Ltd. Connectivity Solutions
Page
3
QS41: Fiber 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet Technical Specifications:
IEEE Standard / Network
topology:
Fiber 40Gigabit Ethernet, 40GBASE-SR4
(840 to 860 nm LAN PHY).
IEEE 802.3ba
Data Transfer Rate:
10.5 GBd per lane
Cables and Operating
distance:
50um, (OM3) 1500 MHz*Km, 0.5 to 100 m
50um, (OM4) 3500 MHz*Km, 0.5 to 150 m
Output Transmit Power:
Maximum: 2.4 dBm per lane
Minimum: -7.6 dBm per lane
Optical Receive Sensitivity:
Minimum: -5.4 dBm
Maximum Input Power:
Maximum: 2.4 dBm
QS43: Fiber 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet Technical Specifications:
IEEE Standard / Network
topology:
Fiber 40Gigabit Ethernet, 40GBASE-SR4
(840 to 860 nm LAN PHY).
IEEE 802.3ba
Data Transfer Rate:
10.5 GBd per lane
Cables and Operating
distance:
50um, (OM3) 1500 MHz*Km, 0.5 to 300 m
50um, (OM4) 3500 MHz*Km, 0.5 to 400 m
Output Transmit Power:
Maximum: 0.5 dBm per lane
Minimum: -7.5 dBm per lane
Optical Receive Sensitivity:
Minimum -7.5dBm
Maximum Input Power:
Maximum: 2.4 dBm
QL4: Fiber 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Technical Specifications:
IEEE Standard / Network
topology:
Fiber 40Gigabit Ethernet, 40GBASE-LR4
(1264.5nm
– 1277.5nm ;
1284.5nm
– 1297.5nm ;
1304.5nm
– 1317.5nm ;
1324.5nm
– 1337.5nm LAN PHY).
IEEE 802.3ba


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6 


Datasheet Download




Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.PL
Czy Alldatasheet okazała się pomocna?  [ DONATE ]  

O Alldatasheet   |   Reklama   |   Kontakt   |   Polityka prywatności   |   Dodaj do ulubionych   |   Linki   |   Lista producentów
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn