Zakładka z wyszukiwarką danych komponentów
  Polish  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.PL

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

PE340G1QI71 Arkusz danych(PDF) 2 Page - Silicom Ltd.

Numer części PE340G1QI71
Szczegółowy opis  Single Port Fiber 40 Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Server Adapter
Download  6 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
Producent  SILICOM [Silicom Ltd.]
Strona internetowa  https://www.silicom-usa.com/
Logo SILICOM - Silicom Ltd.

PE340G1QI71 Arkusz danych(HTML) 2 Page - Silicom Ltd.

  PE340G1QI71 Datasheet HTML 1Page - Silicom Ltd. PE340G1QI71 Datasheet HTML 2Page - Silicom Ltd. PE340G1QI71 Datasheet HTML 3Page - Silicom Ltd. PE340G1QI71 Datasheet HTML 4Page - Silicom Ltd. PE340G1QI71 Datasheet HTML 5Page - Silicom Ltd. PE340G1QI71 Datasheet HTML 6Page - Silicom Ltd.  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 2 / 6 page
background image
Silicom Ltd. Connectivity Solutions
Page
2
DCB/DCB-X support
Message Signal interrupts (MSI-X)
Storage
– Enabling competitive performance with native OS intelligent offload solutions, including NAS, iSCSI and
FCoE
Host Interface:
PCI Express X8 lanes
Support PCI Express Base Specification 3.0 (8GT/sec)
LAN and Virtualization Features:
Network Virtualization offloads for VXLAN and NVGRE
Unified Networking Providing a single wire for LAN and storage: NAS (SMB, NFS) and SAN (iSCSI, FCoE)
Virtual Bridging Support
– VEPA/802.1Qbg, BPE/802.1Qbh
Physical Functions
– Up to 8 per port, up to 16 per device
Support for 128 Virtual Device Queues (VMDq) per port
Hardware Queue Pairs
– Up to 1.5K (non-RDMA); up to 256K (RDMA)
Virtualization
– Alleviating hypervisor I/O bottlenecks by providing flow separation for Virtual Machines (VMs)
TCP/IP/L2 features:
Receive Side Scaling (RSS)
Large Send Offload (LSO)
TCP/UDP/IP/SCTP Checksum Offload
IPV4, IPV6
Technical Specifications
QX4: QSFP+ 40Gigabit Ethernet Technical Specifications Adapters:
QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-
factor Pluggable) supports:
XLPPI interfaces supports 40GBase-R PCS and 40 Gigabit PMA in order to connect
with QSFP+ to 40GBase-SR4 / 40GBase-LR4 / 40G Direct Attach Cable
IEEE Standard / Network
topology:
with 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+
Fiber 40Gigabit Ethernet, 40GBASE-SR4 (850nm LAN PHY)
IEEE Standard / Network
topology:
with 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+
Fiber 40Gigabit Ethernet, 40GBASE-LR4 (1310nm LAN PHY)


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6 


Arkusz danych Pobierz

Go To PDF Page


Link URL




Polityka prywatności
ALLDATASHEET.PL
Czy Alldatasheet okazała się pomocna?  [ DONATE ] 

O Alldatasheet   |   Reklama   |   Kontakt   |   Polityka prywatności   |   Linki   |   Lista producentów
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn