Zakładka z wyszukiwarką danych komponentów
Selected language     Polish  ▼
Nazwa części
         Szczegóły


V23818-M305-B57 Datasheet(Arkusz danych) 6 Page - Infineon Technologies AG

Numer części V23818-M305-B57
Szczegółowy opis  SFP - Small Form-factor Pluggable Multimode 850 nm 2.125 and 1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver with LC™ Connector
Pobierz  19 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Producent  INFINEON [Infineon Technologies AG]
Strona internetowa  http://www.infineon.com
Logo 

 6 page
background image
V23818-M305-B57
Description
Data Sheet
6
2003-04-25
The receiver component converts the optical serial data into LVPECL compatible
electrical data (RD+ and RD–). The Loss Of Signal (LOS) shows whether an optical
signal is present.
The transmitter converts LVPECL compatible electrical serial data (TD+ and TD–) into
optical serial data. Data lines are differentially 100
W terminated.
The transmitter contains a laser driver circuit that drives the modulation and bias current
of the laser diode. The currents are controlled by a power control circuit to guarantee
constant output power of the laser over temperature and aging. The power control uses
the output of the monitor PIN diode (mechanically built into the laser coupling unit) as a
controlling signal, to prevent the laser power from exceeding the operating limits.
Single fault condition is ensured by means of an integrated automatic shutdown circuit
that disables the laser when it detects laser fault to guarantee the laser Eye Safety.
The transceiver contains a supervisory circuit to control the power supply. This circuit
makes an internal reset signal whenever the supply voltage drops below the reset
threshold. It keeps the reset signal active for at least 140 milliseconds after the voltage
has risen above the reset threshold. During this time the laser is inactive.
A low signal on TxDis enables transmitter. If TxDis is high or not connected the
transmitter is disabled.
The information which kind of SFP module has been plugged into an SFP port can be
read through the MOD-DEF interface. The information is stored in an I
2C-Eprom inside
the SFP Transceiver.




Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 


Datasheet Download



Powiązane numery części

Numer częściSzczegółowy opis komponentówHtml ViewProducent
V23818-K305-B57SFP - Small Form-factor Pluggable Multimode 850 nm 1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver with LC™ Connector 1 2 3 4 5 MoreInfineon Technologies AG
V23848-M305-C56iSFP-Intelligent Small Form-factor Pluggable 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet 2.125/1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Multimode 850 nm Transceiver with LC Connector 1 2 3 4 5 MoreInfineon Technologies AG
V23838-M305-M56SFP-Small Form-factor Pluggable 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet 2.125/1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Multimode 850 nm Transceiver with LC™ Connector 1 2 3 4 5 MoreInfineon Technologies AG
V23818-K15-B57SFP - Small Form-factor Pluggable Single Mode 1300 nm 1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver with LC™ Connector 1 2 3 4 5 MoreInfineon Technologies AG
V23839-R35-L55iSFF - Intelligent Small Form Factor 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet 4.25/2.125/1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Multimode 850 nm Transceiver with LC™ Connector 1 2 3 4 5 MoreInfineon Technologies AG
V23848-M15-C756iSFP-Intelligent Small Form-factor Pluggable 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet 2.125/1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Single Mode 1310 nm Transceiver with LC Connector 1 2 3 4 5 MoreInfineon Technologies AG
V23818-K305-L17Small Form Factor Multimode 850 nm 1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 2x5 Pinning with LC™ Connector 1 2 3 4 5 MoreInfineon Technologies AG
V23848-M15-C56iSFP-Intelligent Small Form-factor Pluggable 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet 2.125/1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Single Mode 1310 nm Transceiver with LC Connector 1 2 3 4 5 MoreInfineon Technologies AG
V23848-M15-C656iSFP-Intelligent Small Form-factor Pluggable 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet 2.125/1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Single Mode 1310 nm Transceiver with LC Connector 1 2 3 4 5 MoreInfineon Technologies AG
V23818-K305-L56Small Form Factor Multimode 850 nm 1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel 1.3 Gigabit Ethernet 2x5 Transceiver with LC™ Connector 1 2 3 4 5 MoreInfineon Technologies AG

Link URL

Czy Alldatasheet okazała się pomocna?  [ DONATE ]  

O Alldatasheet   |   Reklama   |   Kontakt   |   Polityka prywatności   |   Dodaj do ulubionych   |   Linki   |   Lista producentów
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl